Location        Zone
Dates
October 12 - 18, 2014
Location
Chesapeake (VA, USA)
Prize Money
$165,000 ($74,100 Added)
Winner's Prize
$30,000
Entry Fee
$750
Format


Web links
Usopen9ballchampionships
Sanctioned by
WPA
Promoted by
B.Behrman
Venue
Norfolk Marriott Chesapeake (formerly Holiday Inn)
Address
725 Woodlake Drive
23320 Chesapeake
Phone
757-523-1500
Fax
757-448-6627
Web links
Official Site
Participants
COUNTRY NAME
USA MADDEN Daniel
USA SMITH Scott
USA LABONTE Randy
ALB MALAI Nick
USA KENNEDY Tommy
USA DAVIS Mike
USA DUPUIS Joe
USA DOMINGUEZ Oscar
PUR PEREZ Reinaldo Dendariarena
USA SAEZ Robb
USA MILLS Donny
USA KANTARAVIC Suad
USA SHUFF Brandon
RUS CHINAHOV Ruslan
USA PHLEGAR Larry
USA KRAH Matt
USA STOTTLEMYER Brett
USA OLSON Danny
USA HERNANDEZ Frankie
USA WOODWARD Skyler
CAN POTIER Paul
USA SCARBOROUGH Joe
USA AMBROS Ed
ESP VIDAL CLARAMUNT Marc
USA REMIJIO Aaron
USA ARBUCKLE Joseph
USA PARKS Brian
CHN DANG Jin-Hu
USA FLEMING Steve
GER SOUQUET Ralf
USA TATUM BR
USA WEST Kevin
PHI PARICA Jose
USA HAINES Matt
USA RAMSEY Glenn
USA MASTERMAKER Danny
USA CANTRALL Chris
CHN WANG Can
USA MOORE Eric
USA PUTNAM Shawn
QAT AL MARRI Ali
USA CORD Rob
GBR SHAW So
USA YEDNAK Michael
USA EBERLE Max
USA RAULSTON Chuck
USA SKINNER Tom
USA DELAWDER Michael
ISV BUTTS Maceo
USA MORGAN Sean
USA MOORE Stevie
USA SUTLIFFE Luke
USA AFT Dana
USA JONES Jeremy
USA SMITH Adam
USA JONES Douglas
USA RICCIARDELLA Mike
USA MCKINNEY Travis
USA PYLE Chris
CAN RUSSELL Randy
USA COOK John
EGY SALAMAH Moe
USA LY Tinh
USA MASSEY Mike
USA HENNESY David
USA MILLER Troy
PHI ROTA Israel
USA MOODY John
UAE AL-ZAABI Majid
USA DULL Joshua
USA SCHMIDT John
USA LOMBARDO Hunter
CAN HJORLEIFSON Erik
USA LYNCH Jason
UAE HOWRI Hanni Al
MLT DRAGO Tony
USA ROCKWELL Jerome
USA VAN BOENING Shane
PHI ORCOLLO Dennis
GRE EKONOMOPOULOS Nick
USA DECHAINE Mike
PHI KIAMCO Warren
PHI BUSTAMANTE Francisco
USA HALL Justin
CAN KLATT Jason
MEX DOMINGUEZ Ernesto
GER HOHMANN Thorsten
GBR BOYES Karl
GBR APPLETON Darren
PHI REYES Efren
USA FUTRELL Chris
GBR PEACH Daryl
VIE QUAN Do Hoang
JPN UCHIGAKI Kenichi
CAN MORRA John
GRE KAZAKIS Alexandros
USA BERGMAN Justin
USA DEUEL Corey
QAT MAJID Waleed
NED VAN DEN BERG Nick
NED FEIJEN Niels
CHN LI He Wen
USA SOSSEI Jeremy
USA PINEGAR Jonathan
USA STRICKLAND Earl
PHI GERONIMO Rodrigo
CHN LIU Haitao
USA BRUNER Chris
IND HUNDAL Raj
USA RODRIGUEZ Jorge
AUT OUSCHAN Albin
FIN IMMONEN Mika
USA BARTRAM Chris
EST GRABE Denis
POL BABICA Radoslaw
CAN PAGULAYAN Alex
SCO SHAW Jayson
USA D'ALFONSO Tom
GBR MAJID Imran
MAS TRUNG Le Quang
USA SHEARER Brad
RUS STEPANOV Konstantin
AUT HE Mario
USA MORRIS Rodney
USA ARCHER Johnny