Location        Zone
Dates
July 19 - 23, 2013
Location
Las Vegas (NV, USA)
Prize Money
$15,625 ($25,000 Added)
Winner's Prize
$15,000
Entry Fee
$500
Format

Max. 96 players. Double KO race to 9 until semis and finals.
Semis single race to 9 with a win by 2, cap at 12 games. Finals single race to 13, win by 2, with a cap at 16 games.
Winner break


Web links
Playcsipool
Sanctioned by
BCA
Promoted by
CSI
Venue
Rio All-Suite Hotel & Casino
Address
3700 W. Flamingo Road
89103 Las Vegas
Web links
Official Site
Schedule

 

Players Meeting will be held at 5pm,Tuesday, July 19, 2013 in the tournament arena.

1st round starts july 19, 2013 at 6pm Pacific Time.

Participants
COUNTRY NAME
USA MORRIS Rodney
PHI ORCOLLO Dennis
PHI CORTEZA Lee Vann
CHN WU Jia-Qing
TPE KO Pin-Yi
PHI BIADO Carlo
CHN DANG Jin-Hu
USA DECHAINE Mike
USA PINEGAR Jonathan
SCO SHAW Jayson
CAN MORRA John
EST GRABE Denis
USA WILLIAMS Charlie
GBR APPLETON Darren
USA VAN BOENING Shane
GER HOHMANN Thorsten
JPN UCHIGAKI Kenichi
USA SOSSEI Jeremy
USA MCKINNEY Travis
USA SAMBAJON Santos
FIN IMMONEN Mika
USA DAVIS Mike
PHI BUSTAMANTE Francisco
GBR BOYES Karl
USA SCHMIDT John
USA DOMINGUEZ Oscar
MEX MARTINEZ Rafael
TPE KO Ping-Chung
CHN LIU Haitao
ESP ALCAIDE David
USA STRICKLAND Earl
TPE CHENG Walter
USA WILKIE Shaun
USA BARTRAM Chris
USA PICKERING Simon
GBR PEACH Daryl
EST ERM Erki
CAN BUTLER Brian
USA FROST Scott
USA MOORE Stevie
PHI KIAMCO Warren
USA LOMBARDO Hunter
CAN KLATT Jason
CHN HAN Hao Xiang
GBR MELLING Chris
GER SOUQUET Ralf
USA RUNNELS Ike
GRE EKONOMOPOULOS Nick
USA LAWSON Chris
USA ENGEL Jesse
MEX DOMINGUEZ Ernesto
TPE CHENG Sean
USA HENDRICKSON Rory
USA DEUEL Corey
USA BUTERA Sal
USA HADDAD Mark
ESP EXPOSITO Juan Carlos
USA NAJAR Tommy
USA OLSON Danny
CAN RELLING Leonard
ESP VIDAL CLARAMUNT Marc
JPN TOJO Kosuke
USA BOEMMELS Brent
GBR BURFORD Phil
ESP LAGAR Pablo Garcia
USA DUNSMORE Bill
USA CLEARY Andrew
ECU CHAVEZ Daniel
GBR BRETT Lee
CRO PUTNIK Ivica
CAN SOLLEVELD Ryan
USA NEVEL Larry
USA EBERLE Max
IGLESIAS Hector Luna
USA FREGOSA Ross
USA LILLIS Steve
CAN TOURANGEAU Stan
USA HART Rob
USA TOKOPH Tommy
USA MILLS Donny
GBR WELCH James
USA TETREAULT Matt
USA YEDNAK Michael
USA SHUFF Brandon
USA SAEZ Robb
USA ROBLES Ray
USA NAZHAT Badi
USA LEWIS Robert
USA KRAH Matt
FIN KOTINURMI Jalo
AUS JENKINS Greg
GBR COONEY Glenn
USA HEMMAH Dave
USA REICH Brian