Location        Zone
Dates
November 4 - 12, 2006
Location
Manila (Philippines)
Prize Money
$400.000
Winner's Prize
$100.000
Entry Fee

Format

Groups:
32 Groups of 4 players. Race to 8, alt. break
Main Draw:
Last 64 & 32 - race to 10, alt. break
Last 16, Quarters and semis - race to 11, alt. break
Final - race to 17 - alt. break


Web links
Sanctioned by
WPA
Promoted by
Matchroom
Schedule

Saturday, November 4 and Sunday, November 5 - Round 1
Session starts at 12.00hrs.
TV coverage - 12.00hrs to 15.30hrs and 16.00hrs to 19.30hrs

Monday, November 6 and Tuesday, November 7 - Round 1
Session starts at 14.00hrs.
TV coverage - 16.00hrs to 19.30hrs and 21.00hrs to 00.30hrs

Wednesday, November 8 - Round 2 (last 64)
Session starts at 16.00hrs.
TV coverage - 16.00hrs to 19.30hrs and 21.00hrs to 00.30hrs

Thursday, November 9 - Round 3 (last 32)
Session starts at 16.00hrs.
TV coverage - 16.00hrs to 19.30hrs and 21.00hrs to 00.30hrs

Friday, November 10 - Round 4 (last 16)
Session starts at 16.00hrs.
TV coverage 16.00hrs to 19.30hrs and 21.00hrs to 00.30hrs

Saturday, November 11 ? Rounds 5 and 6 (Quarter-Finals and Semi-Finals)
Session starts at 12.00hrs.
TV coverage 12.00hrs to 15.30hrs and 16.00hrs to 19.30hrs

Sunday 12 November, Round 7 (The Final)
Final from 16.00hrs.
TV coverage 15.30hrs to 19.30hrs

Participants
COUNTRY NAME
PHI ALCANO Ronnie
GER SOUQUET Ralf
CHN LI He Wen
TPE FU Che-Wei
USA LUAT Rodolfo
TPE LIU Chun-Chiang
VIE LUONG Chi Dung
CHN WU Jia-Qing
GBR DAVIS Steve
ESP ALCAIDE David
RUS STEPANOV Konstantin
CAN EDEY Tyler
SRB TOT Sandor
PHI DE LUNA Jeffrey
SCO HOLTZ Pat
TPE KUO Po Cheng
KOR RYU Seung Woo
TPE YANG Chin-Shung
SUI TSCHUDI Marco
PHI CORTEZA Lee Vann
INA APANCHO Roy
TPE CHAO Fong-Pang
PHI PENA Jharome
INA YANG Ricky
PHI MORTA Rody
PHI REYES Efren
PHI MANALO Marlon
GBR UZZELL Kevin
TPE WANG Hung Hsiang
TPE LEE Kun-Fang
HUN FOLDES Vilmos
GER ENGERT Thomas
GER ORTMANN Oliver
USA ARCHER Johnny
NED SEE Huidji
TPE LU Hsun-Chen
USA STRICKLAND Earl
GBR PEACH Daryl
TPE HUANG Kun-Chang
GBR MAJID Imran
GER KAPLAN Jorn
USA JONES Jeremy
GER ROSCHKOWSKY Andreas
PHI GALLEGO Ramil
SWE CHAMAT Marcus
ITA PETRONI Fabio
AUS CONDO JR Louis
GER HOHMANN Thorsten
FIN JUVA Markus
PHI GOMEZ Roberto
PHI ORCOLLO Dennis
TPE HSIA Hui Kai
SIN CHAN Keng Kwang
JPN TAKANO Tomoo
TPE CHANG Jung-Lin
USA DEUEL Corey
GER SCHMIDT Michael
FRA FACQUET Vincent
CHI CARVAJAL Alejandro
USA WILLIAMS Charlie
PHI BUSTAMANTE Francisco
TPE NIEN Rong-Chih
MEX DOMINGUEZ Ernesto
NED VAN DEN BERG Nick
USA SAMBAJON Santos
IRL WIMS John
CHN FU Jian-Bo
GRE VETTAS Vangelis
CZE HYBLER Roman
NED FEIJEN Niels
USA BENAVIDAS Wanda
PHI ROTA Israel
MAS BIN AMIR Ibrahim
SIN TOH Lian-Han
GER REIMERING Christian
AUS CALABRESE Chris
INA CHANIAGO Apsi
SIN TAN Tiong-Boon
USA SAEZ Robb
TPE CHEN Ying-Chieh
VIE NGUYEN Thanh Nam
USA CROSBY Tony
GBR WORTHINGTON Andy
CAN PAGULAYAN Alex
CAN GUIMOND Nicholas
IND LILLY SINGH Dharminder
PHI ANDAM Leonardo
VEN SANCHEZ Gregorio
CRO STOJANOVIC Phillip
GBR APPLETON Darren
FIN IMMONEN Mika
USA MORRIS Rodney
KOR JEONG Young-hwa
IND HUNDAL Raj
PHI VALLE Gandy
GER PAURITSCH Sven