Location        Zone
Dates
August 22 - 26, 2006
Location
Newport (Great Britain)
Prize Money
$250,000 ($250,000 Added)
Winner's Prize
$60,000
Entry Fee
Invitation
Format


Web links
Matchroompool
Sanctioned by
WPA
Promoted by
Matchroom
Participants
COUNTRY NAME
PHI BUSTAMANTE Francisco
PHI PHILIPPINES WCOP Team
PHI REYES Efren
USA STRICKLAND Earl
USA MORRIS Rodney
USA USA WCOP Team
GER ENGERT Thomas
VIE VIETNAM WCOP Team
GER GERMANY WCOP Team
GER ORTMANN Oliver
VIE NGUYEN Thanh Nam
VIE LUONG Chi Dung
TPE WANG Hung Hsiang
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI WCOP Team
ITA ITALY WCOP Team
HKG HONG KONG WCOP Team
CZE CZECH REPUBLIC WCOP Team
CZE HYBLER Roman
TPE YANG Chin-Shung
HKG CHENMAN Lee
HKG KONG Man-Ho
ITA PETRONI Fabio
ITA MILLAURO Angelo
CZE GAVENCIAK Michal
MAS MALAYSIA WCOP Team
ENG ENGLAND B WCOP Team
JPN JAPAN WCOP Team
CAN CANADA WCOP Team
FIN FINLAND WCOP Team
ESP SPAIN WCOP Team
NED HOLLAND WCOP Team
RUS RUSSIA WCOP Team
NED FEIJEN Niels
NED VAN DEN BERG Nick
ESP GUZMAN Rafael
FIN JUVA Markus
FIN IMMONEN Mika
RUS ZOLOTILOV Konstantin
RUS STEPANOV Konstantin
GBR PEACH Daryl
GBR DAVIS Steve
MAS BIN AMIR Ibrahim
MAS OOI FOOK YUEN Patrick
USA SALVAS Luc
CAN EDEY Tyler
JPN TANAKA Masaki
JPN KAWABATA Satoshi
ESP ALCAIDE David
SWE SWEDEN WCOP Team
HUN HUNGARY WCOP Team
KOR KOREA WCOP Team
IND INDIA WCOP Team
MLT MALTA WCOP Team
SCO SCOTLAND WCOP Team
POL POLAND WCOP Team
INA INDONESIA WCOP Team
ENG ENGLAND A WCOP Team
SIN SINGAPORE WCOP Team
WAL WALES WCOP Team
IRL IRELAND WCOP Team
RSA SOUTH AFRICA WCOP Team
CRO CROATIA WCOP Team
SIN KWANG Chan Keng
QAT QATAR WCOP Team
THA THAILAND WCOP Team
SCO HOLTZ Pat
GBR MCKENNA Rob
GBR O'SULLIVAN Ronnie
IND HUNDAL Raj
INA YANG Ricky
INA IBRAHIM Imran
IND KUMAR Alok
IND LILLY SINGH Dharminder
THA CHOTIPONG Amnuayporn
THA ARUNNATH Tepwin
POL ROTER Mariusz
POL BABICA Radoslaw
QAT HUSSAIN Bashar
QAT MOHAMMADI Fahad
GBR DAVIES Ben
MLT DRAGO Tony
SIN HAN Toh Lian
GBR VALENTINE Michael
CRO KRALJ Ivan
CRO STOJANOVIC Phillip
RSA GOVENDER Yulan
RSA ANDERSON David
IRL MCLOUGHLIN Paddy
IRL DONLON Tommy
SWE STORM Tom
SWE CHAMAT Marcus
HUN SOLYMOSI Gabor
HUN FOLDES Vilmos
KOR GUN-JAE Lee
KOR JEONG Young-hwa
MLT BORG Alex