Location        Zone
Dates
September 25 - 30, 2007
Location
Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Prize Money
$250,000 ($250,000 Added)
Winner's Prize
$60,000
Entry Fee
Invitation
Format


Web links
Matchroompool
Sanctioned by
WPA
Promoted by
Matchroom
Venue
Outland Rotterdam
Address
Prins Alexanderlaan 37
3047 Rotterdam
Phone
+31 10 258 0999
Web links
Official Site
Email
Office
Participants
COUNTRY NAME
CHN LI He Wen
CHN FU Jian-Bo
CHN CHINA WCOP Team
FIN IMMONEN Mika
FIN JUVA Markus
FIN FINLAND WCOP Team
JPN JAPAN WCOP Team
CAN MONTAL Edwin
CAN MARTEL Alain
JPN OI Naoyuki
JPN KAWABATA Satoshi
CAN CANADA WCOP Team
PHI PHILIPPINES WCOP Team
SIN SINGAPORE WCOP Team
BEL BELGIUM WCOP Team
SUI SWITZERLAND WCOP Team
SUI JUNGO Dimitri
PHI REYES Efren
PHI BUSTAMANTE Francisco
SIN CHAN Keng Kwang
SIN TOH Lian-Han
BEL DAS Serge
BEL BRUYNOOGHE Noel
SUI TSCHUDI Marco
ENG ENGLAND WCOP Team
KOR KOREA WCOP Team
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI WCOP Team
AUT AUSTRIA WCOP Team
NED HOLLAND A WCOP Team
FRA FRANCE WCOP Team
CRO CROATIA WCOP Team
AUT KEMPTER Martin
USA USA WCOP Team
CRO STOJANOVIC Phillip
USA MORRIS Rodney
GBR PEACH Daryl
GBR MAJID Imran
KOR RYU Seung Woo
KOR KING Woong-Dea
TPE YANG Chin-Shung
CHN WU Jia-Qing
AUT OUSCHAN Albin
NED VAN DEN BERG Nick
NED FEIJEN Niels
FRA FACQUET Vincent
FRA COHEN Stephan
CRO PUTNIK Ivica
USA DEUEL Corey
MLT MALTA WCOP Team
POL POLAND WCOP Team
VIE VIETNAM WCOP Team
IND INDIA WCOP Team
NED HOLLAND B WCOP Team
DEN DENMARK WCOP Team
GER GERMANY WCOP Team
AUS AUSTRALIA WCOP Team
HUN HUNGARY WCOP Team
ESP SPAIN WCOP Team
INA INDONESIA WCOP Team
RSA SOUTH AFRICA WCOP Team
ITA ITALY WCOP Team
RUS RUSSIA WCOP Team
SCO SCOTLAND WCOP Team
QAT QATAR WCOP Team
MLT BORG Alex
GER ORTMANN Oliver
AUS LAWLER Stuart
AUS BUDD Shaun
ESP FAZANES TENORIO Antonio
ESP ALCAIDE David
INA ZULFIKIRI Muhammad
INA YANG Ricky
RSA ROSSOUW Clinton
RSA DE BEER Juan
ITA MURATORE Bruno
ITA PETRONI Fabio
RUS CHINAHOV Ruslan
RUS STEPANOV Konstantin
GBR VALENTINE Michael
GER REIMERING Christian
DEN KRISTOFFERSEN Kasper
MLT DRAGO Tony
HUN FOLDES Vilmos
HUN BALASZ Miko
QAT MOHAMMADI Fahad
QAT HUSSAIN Bashar
POL SNIEGOCKI Mateusz
POL BABICA Radoslaw
VIE NGUYEN Thanh Nam
VIE LUONG Chi Dung
IND CHANDRA Manan
IND LILLY SINGH Dharminder
NED LELY Alex
USA DIKS Rico
DEN LOTFY Bahram
SCO HOLTZ Pat