Location        Zone
Dates
September 4 - 9, 2012
Location
Quezon City (Philippines)
Prize Money
$250,000 ($250,000 Added)
Winner's Prize
$30,000
Entry Fee
Invitation
Format


Web links
Matchroompool
Sanctioned by
WPA
Promoted by
Matchroom
Venue
SM City Mall North EDSA
Address
EDSA Cor. North Avenue
Quezon City
Phone
929.6686
Web links
Official Site
Email
SM Malls operations
Participants
COUNTRY NAME
FIN IMMONEN Mika
FIN MAKKONEN Petri
FIN FINLAND WCOP Team
POL POLAND WCOP Team
POL SKOWERSKI Karol
POL SZEWCZYK Wojciech
TPE HSU Han En
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI WCOP Team
USA USA WCOP Team
TPE CHEN Hsin Ting
USA VAN BOENING Shane
USA MORRIS Rodney
PHI BUSTAMANTE Francisco
CHN CHINA WCOP Team
ITA ITALY WCOP Team
ENG ENGLAND WCOP Team
PHI PHILIPPINES B WCOP Team
PHI REYES Efren
CHN LIU Haitao
CHN LI He Wen
GBR MELLING Chris
GBR APPLETON Darren
ITA MURATORE Bruno
ITA PETRONI Fabio
SUI SWITZERLAND WCOP Team
NED HOLLAND WCOP Team
JPN JAPAN WCOP Team
THA THAILAND WCOP Team
ESP SPAIN WCOP Team
AUT AUSTRIA WCOP Team
CAN CANADA WCOP Team
GER GERMANY WCOP Team
SUI REGLI Ronald
NED VAN DEN BERG Nick
JPN KAWABATA Satoshi
JPN OI Naoyuki
THA PALAJIN Kobkit
THA KANJANASRI Nitiwat
ESP DIAZ-PIZARRO Francisco
ESP ALCAIDE David
AUT HE Mario
AUT OUSCHAN Albin
CAN MORRA John
CAN PAGULAYAN Alex
GER HOHMANN Thorsten
GER SOUQUET Ralf
NED SEE Huidji
SUI JUNGO Dimitri
HKG HONG KONG WCOP Team
VIE VIETNAM WCOP Team
AUS AUSTRALIA WCOP Team
CRO CROATIA WCOP Team
RUS RUSSIA WCOP Team
INA INDONESIA WCOP Team
MAS MALAYSIA WCOP Team
BEL BELGIUM WCOP Team
PHI PHILIPPINES A WCOP Team
HUN HUNGARY WCOP Team
SRB SERBIA WCOP Team
SIN SINGAPORE WCOP Team
KUW KUWAIT WCOP Team
IND INDIA WCOP Team
SWE SWEDEN WCOP Team
KOR KOREA WCOP Team
VIE DO The Kien
HUN BALASZ Miko
SIN KWANG Chan Keng
SIN YAPP Aloysius
HKG KWOK Kenny
HKG CHENMAN Lee
KUW AL SHAHEEN Omar
KSA ALYOUSEF Abdullah
USA KANG Amar
IND HUNDAL Raj
SWE GERWEN Andreas
SWE CHAMAT Marcus
KOR LEE Wan Su
KOR RYU Seung Woo
SRB SVILAR Zoran
HUN SOLYMOSI Gabor
BEL DAS Serge
VIE NGUYEN AN Toan
AUS BARBER Ian
AUS RELIJIC/RELJIC David
CRO STOJANOVIC Phillip
CRO DALMATIN Karlo
RUS PAVLUKHIN Vitaly
RUS STEPANOV Konstantin
PHI CORTEZA Lee Vann
PHI ORCOLLO Dennis
INA SIMANJUNTAK Muhammad Bewi
INA APANCHO Roy
MAS BIN AMIR Ibrahim
MAS OOI FOOK YUEN Patrick
BEL CASTELEIN Cliff
SRB KLASOVIC Andreja