Location        Zone
Dates
September 17 - 22, 2013
Location
London (Great Britain)
Prize Money
$250,000 ($250,000 Added)
Winner's Prize
$60,000
Entry Fee
Invitation
Format

9-Ball Scotch doubles
1st Rounds  - Race to 7 
Quarters & Semis  - Race to 9 
Final - Race to 10


Web links
Matchroompool
Sanctioned by
WPA
Promoted by
Matchroom
Venue
York Hall
Address
5 Old Ford Road
Bethnal Green
E2 9P London
Schedule

Tuesday September 17 - Round 1 – race to 7                                                  

Midday                                                                  
Round 1 – Finland (1) v Austria                                
Round 1 – Korea (16) v Estonia                         
Round 1 – Germany (9) v Malaysia 
6.00 pm                                                                     
Round 1 – Holland (5) v Scotland
Round 1 – England B (8) v Portugal                     
Round 1 – Philippines (6) v Croatia

Wednesday September 18 - Round 1 – race to 7
Midday

Round 1 – Japan (13) v Sweden
Round 1 – China (3) v Hungary
Round 1 – Russia (14) v Hong Kong  

6.00 pm
Round 1 – USA (4) v Kuwait
Round 1 – Poland (11) v Singapore
Round 1 – Canada (12) v India

Thursday September 19 - Round 1 & 2– race to 7
Midday
Round 1 – Chinese Taipei (7) v Belgium
Round 1 – Greece (10) v Australia
Round 1 – Italy (15) v Spain
6.00 pm
Round 1 – England A (2) v Indonesia
Round 2 – Finland/Austria v Korea/Estonia
Round 2 – England B/Portugal v Germany/Malaysia

Friday September 20 - Round 2 – race to 7
Midday

Round 2 - China/Hungary v Russia/Hong Kong
Round 2 – Philippines/Croatia v Poland/Singapore
Round 2 – Chinese Taipei/Belgium v Greece/Australia
6.00 pm
Round 2 – USA/Kuwait v Japan/Sweden
Round 2 – Holland/Scotland v Canada/India
Round 2 – England A/Indonesia v Italy/Spain

Saturday September 21 - Quarter Finals – race to 9
1pm
Quarter Final 1
Quarter Final 2
6pm
Quarter Final 3
Quarter Final 4

Sunday September 22 - Semi Finals – race to 9
1pm

Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
6pm
Final - race to 10
 

Participants
COUNTRY NAME
PHI PHILIPPINES WCOP Team
PHI ORCOLLO Dennis
PHI CORTEZA Lee Vann
NED HOLLAND WCOP Team
NED FEIJEN Niels
NED VAN DEN BERG Nick
TPE KO Pin-Yi
TPE CHANG Jung-Lin
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI WCOP Team
FIN FINLAND WCOP Team
FIN MAKKONEN Petri
FIN IMMONEN Mika
JPN JAPAN WCOP Team
HUN SOLYMOSI Gabor
HUN BALASZ Miko
JPN OI Naoyuki
TPE LO Li Wen
HUN HUNGARY WCOP Team
ENG ENGLAND A WCOP Team
GBR APPLETON Darren
GBR BOYES Karl
ENG ENGLAND B WCOP Team
GBR MELLING Chris
GBR PEACH Daryl
SIN SINGAPORE WCOP Team
KOR HAM Won Sik
IND HUNDAL Raj
SIN CHAN Keng Kwang
USA USA WCOP Team
USA VAN BOENING Shane
USA ARCHER Johnny
USA KANG Amar
SIN YAPP Aloysius
KOR KOREA WCOP Team
IND INDIA WCOP Team
KOR RYU Seung Woo
GRE EKONOMOPOULOS Nick
GRE GREECE WCOP Team
GER SOUQUET Ralf
GER JENTSCH Dominic
GER GERMANY WCOP Team
RUS RUSSIA WCOP Team
RUS CHINAHOV Ruslan
GRE KAZAKIS Alexandros
RUS STEPANOV Konstantin
ITA PETRONI Fabio
ITA MURATORE Bruno
ITA ITALY WCOP Team
POL KAPLAN Tomasz
AUS AUSTRALIA WCOP Team
HKG HONG KONG WCOP Team
AUT OUSCHAN Albin
POL BABICA Radoslaw
AUT AUSTRIA WCOP Team
POL POLAND WCOP Team
INA NASUTION Irsal
INA YANG Ricky
AUS ROTHALL David
AUS DELAHUNTY James
HKG KONG Bu Hong
HKG CHENMAN Lee
CHN LIU Haitao
CHN LI He Wen
KUW MUTAIRI Khaled Al
MLT BORG Alex
MLT DRAGO Tony
GBR FULCHER Jonni
CHN CHINA WCOP Team
MLT MALTA WCOP Team
AUT OUSCHAN Jasmin
ESP EXPOSITO Juan Carlos
SCO SCOTLAND WCOP Team
SCO SHAW Jayson
SWE GERWEN Andreas
SWE CHAMAT Marcus
SWE SWEDEN WCOP Team
BEL BELGIUM WCOP Team
BEL LAUWEREYNS Moritz
BEL DAS Serge
CRO PUTNIK Ivica
CRO DALMATIN Karlo
EST ESTONIA WCOP Team
EST ERM Erki
CAN PAGULAYAN Alex
KUW AL SHAHEEN Omar
KUW KUWAIT WCOP Team
CAN MORRA John
CAN CANADA WCOP Team
ESP SPAIN WCOP Team
ESP ALCAIDE David
POR SOUSA Guilherme
POR PORTUGAL WCOP Team
POR GAMA Manuel
EST GRABE Denis
CRO CROATIA WCOP Team