Location        Zone
Dates
September 22 - 27, 2015
Location
London (Great Britain)
Prize Money
$250,000 ($250,000 Added)
Winner's Prize
$60,000
Entry Fee
Invitation
Format

9-Ball Scotch doubles
1st Rounds  - Race to 7 
Quarters & Semis  - Race to 9 
Final - Race to 10


Web links
Matchroompool
Sanctioned by
WPA
Promoted by
Matchroom
Venue
York Hall
Address
5 Old Ford Road
Bethnal Green
E2 9P London
Schedule
Sep.23 Tuesday Afternoon - Greece (13) v Indonesia; Italy (16) v France; Austria (11) v Portugal
 
Sep.23 Tuesday evening - Japan (12) v Russia; Finland (8) v Korea; Philippines (1) v South America (TBA)
 
Sep.24 Wednesday Afternoon - Poland (9) v Australia; China (3) v European Qualifier; Chinese Taipei (6) v Qatar
 
Sep.24 Wednesday evening - Holland (2) v Sweden; USA (5) v Croatia; England A (4) v Spain
 
Sep.25 Thursday afternoon - Germany (7) v Malaysia; Canada (10) v TBC; Thailand (15) v Switzerland
 
Sep.25 Thursday evening - England B (14) v India; Round 2 Philippines / South America v Italy / France; Round 2 USA / Croatia v Japan / Russia
 
Sep.26 Friday afternoon - Round 2 Finland / Korea v Poland / Australia; Chinese Taipei / Qatar v Austria v Portugal; Holland / Sweden v Thailand / Switzerland
 
Sep.26 Friday evening - Round 2 Germany / Malaysia v Canada / TBA; China / European Qualifier v England B / India; England A /Spain v Greece / Indonesia
 
Sep.27 Saturday afternoon - Quarter Final 1; Quarter Final 2
 
Sep.27 Saturday evening - Quarter Final 3; Quarter Final 4
 
Sep.28 Sunday afternoon - Semi Final 1; Semi Final 2
 
Sep.28 Sunday evening - The Final
 
Participants
COUNTRY NAME
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI WCOP Team
TPE KO Pin-Yi
TPE CHANG Yu-Lung
ENG ENGLAND B WCOP Team
GBR GRAY Mark
GBR PEACH Daryl
JPN KURIBAYASHI Toru
JPN OI Naoyuki
GBR BOYES Karl
GBR APPLETON Darren
JPN JAPAN WCOP Team
ENG ENGLAND A WCOP Team
FIN MAKKONEN Petri
FIN IMMONEN Mika
QAT HUSSAIN Bashar
QAT MAJID Waleed
AUT HE Mario
AUT OUSCHAN Albin
ROU LADANYI Ioan
ROU ROMANIA WCOP Team
AUT AUSTRIA WCOP Team
QAT QATAR WCOP Team
FIN FINLAND WCOP Team
ARM MELKONYAN Babken
FRA MONTPELLIER Alex
POL SNIEGOCKI Mateusz
POL SZEWCZYK Wojciech
NED FEIJEN Niels
NED VAN DEN BERG Nick
CZE HYBLER Roman
CZE GAVENCIAK Michal
SIN YAPP Aloysius
SIN CHAN Keng Kwang
PHI BIADO Carlo
PHI KIAMCO Warren
FRA COHEN Stephan
INA NASUTION Irsal
KOR KOREA WCOP Team
INA INDONESIA WCOP Team
FRA FRANCE WCOP Team
POL POLAND WCOP Team
NED HOLLAND WCOP Team
CZE CZECH REPUBLIC WCOP Team
SIN SINGAPORE WCOP Team
PHI PHILIPPINES WCOP Team
KOR JEONG Young-hwa
KOR RYU Seung Woo
INA SIMANJUNTAK Muhammad Bewi
EST ERM Erki
BEL DAS Serge
BEL MORTIER Olivier
GRE EKONOMOPOULOS Nick
EST GRABE Denis
NZL NICK Pera
NZL EDWARDS Matt
CAN MORRA John
CAN KLATT Jason
PER CHAU Manny
GRE KAZAKIS Alexandros
ITA CORRIERI Daniele
ITA BENVENUTO Antonio
USA KANG Amar
IND HUNDAL Raj
USA DECHAINE Mike
USA VAN BOENING Shane
SWE SPARRENLOEV - FISCHER Christian
SWE CHAMAT Marcus
ESP SANCHEZ-RUIZ Francisco
ESP DIAZ-PIZARRO Francisco
RUS STEPANOV Konstantin
RUS CHINAHOV Ruslan
PER TEVEZ Christopher
CHN LIU Haitao
ESP SPAIN WCOP Team
ITA ITALY WCOP Team
IND INDIA WCOP Team
EST ESTONIA WCOP Team
NZL NEW ZEALAND WCOP Team
CAN CANADA WCOP Team
PER PERU WCOP Team
CHN CHINA WCOP Team
GER GERMANY WCOP Team
MAS MALAYSIA WCOP Team
USA USA WCOP Team
GRE GREECE WCOP Team
CHN LI He Wen
GER HOHMANN Thorsten
GER SOUQUET Ralf
MAS KOK Jken Yung
MAS BIN AMIR Ibrahim
AUS CALABRESE Chris
AUS FOLDVARI Robert
RUS RUSSIA WCOP Team
SWE SWEDEN WCOP Team
BEL BELGIUM WCOP Team
AUS AUSTRALIA WCOP Team